Skip links and keyboard navigation

The team

Annastacia Palaszczuk MP

Annastacia Palaszczuk MP

  • Premier
  • Minister for Trade
Steven Miles MP

Steven Miles MP

  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for State Development, Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning
Cameron Dick MP

Cameron Dick MP

  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Investment
Grace Grace MP

Grace Grace MP

  • Minister for Education
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Minister for Racing
Yvette D’Ath MP

Yvette D’Ath MP

  • Minister for Health and Ambulance Services
Mark Bailey MP

Mark Bailey MP

  • Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Michael (Mick) De Brenni MP

Mick de Brenni MP

  • Minister for Energy, Renewables and Hydrogen
  • Minister for Public Works and Procurement
Shannon Fentiman MP

Shannon Fentiman MP

  • Attorney-General and Minister for Justice
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Mark Ryan MP

Mark Ryan MP

  • Minister for Police and Corrective Services
  • Minister for Fire and Emergency Services
Stirling Hinchliffe MP

Stirling Hinchliffe MP

  • Minister for Tourism Industry Development and Innovation
  • Minister for Sport
Mark Furner MP

Mark Furner MP

  • Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries
  • Minister for Rural Communities
Leeanne Enoch MP

Leeanne Enoch MP

  • Minister for Communities and Housing
  • Minister for Digital Economy
  • Minister for the Arts
Glenn Butcher MP

Glenn Butcher MP

  • Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing
  • Minister for Water
Dianne Farmer MP

Dianne Farmer MP

  • Minister for Employment and Small Business
  • Minister for Training and Skills Development
Craig Crawford MP

Craig Crawford MP

  • Minister for Seniors and Disability Services
  • Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Scott Stewart MP

Scott Stewart MP

  • Minister for Resources
Meaghan Scanlon MP

Meaghan Scanlon MP

  • Minister for Environment and the Great Barrier Reef
  • Minister for Science and Youth Affairs
Leanne Linard MP

Leanne Linard MP

  • Minister for Children and Youth Justice
  • Minister for Multicultural Affairs

Bart Mellish MP

Bart Mellish MP

  • Assistant Minister to the Premier for Veterans’ Affairs, Trade and COVID Economic Recovery
Nikki Boyd MP

Nikki Boyd MP

  • Assistant Minister for Local Government
Charis Mullen MP

Charis Mullen MP

  • Assistant Minister for Treasury
Brittany Lauga MP

Brittany Lauga MP

  • Assistant Minister for Education
Julieanne Gilbert MP

Julieanne Gilbert MP

  • Assistant Minister for Health and Regional Health Infrastructure
Bruce Saunders MP

Bruce Saunders MP

  • Assistant Minister for Train Manufacturing and Regional Roads
Lance McCallum MP

Lance McCallum MP

  • Assistant Minister for Hydrogen Development and the 50% Renewable Energy Target by 2030
Michael Healy MP

Michael Healy MP

  • Assistant Minister for Tourism Industry Development
Licence
Creative Commons Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia (CC BY-ND 3.0)
Last updated
19 November, 2020

Page feedback

  1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Scroll to top